All District Team

2012 All-District – Class 3, District 11, Girls’ Soccer

1ST TEAM

Miriam Melugin                   Kickapoo                10th         M

Kenzie Dunaway                  Kickapoo                10th       M

Brittany Baker                      Kickapoo                12th       D

Lauren Moats                       Nixa                         12th        M

Abby Turnbull                       Nixa                        12th         D

Payton DeHart                     Nixa                        10th         F

Paige Townsend                   Nixa                         10th        M

Keysha Burns                        Ozark                      12th         D

Morgan Davidson               Ozark                      11th        F

Emily Taylor                          Ozark                      11th         M

Molly Brewer                       Glendale                12th         F

Alix Opfer                              Glendale                12th         M

Kindra Lierz                           Glendale                10th         K

Kasey Shea Opfer                Glendale                9th          D

Drianna Raff                          Glendale                 11th        F

2ND TEAM

Natalie Closser                     Kickapoo                9th           M

Casey Weitzel                       Kickapoo                12th         F

Brittany Kirkpatrick             Nixa                         11th        D

Bailey Pesek                          Nixa                         10th        M

Lexi Stagner                          Nixa                        11th         K

Alli Lacker                              Ozark                       9th          M

Hayley Hunter                      Ozark                      11th         M

Abby Sugrue                         Ozark                       9th          F

Sarah Kate Sprouse             Glendale                 11th        D

Becca Burton                        Glendale                 10th        D

Allison Yoakam                     Glendale                  11th       M

HONORABLE MENTION

Amanda Fox                          Kickapoo                10th         M

Katie Etter                            Kickapoo                12th         D

Amanda Hinkle                     Branson                  12th        D

Kami Giese                            Branson                  11th        D

Casey Perez                          Branson                  11th        D

Jordyn Hoskins                     Nixa                         11th        M

Alyson Galler                        Nixa                          9th         F

Shalynn Thomas                   Nixa                            9th       F

Mikaela Branson                  Ozark                        12th       K

Ashton Hedgepeth              Ozark                        9th         D

Kyrsten Gies                         Ozark                        10th       M

Abby Greene                        Glendale                  10th       D

Sarah Powell                         Glendale                12th         F

Courtney Wampler             Glendale                11th         M

Player of the Year:                              Alix Opfer, Glendale

Offensive Player of the Year:            Molly Brewer, Glendale

Defensive Player of the Year:           Abby Turnbull, Nixa

Keeper of the Year:                            Kendra Lierz, Glendale

Coach of the Year:                               Jeff Rogers, Glendale